<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Live Blog: Madden 09</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 10 Feb 2012 04:00:00 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.1</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: mormaduar</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-105911</link>
		<dc:creator>mormaduar</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 09 Jan 2010 02:27:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-105911</guid>
		<description>Bookmarked this. Show one&#039;s gratitude you looking for sharing. Undoubtedly advantage my time.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Bookmarked this. Show one&#8217;s gratitude you looking for sharing. Undoubtedly advantage my time.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: mormaduar</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164076</link>
		<dc:creator>mormaduar</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 09 Jan 2010 02:27:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164076</guid>
		<description>Bookmarked this. Show one&#039;s gratitude you looking for sharing. Undoubtedly advantage my time.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Bookmarked this. Show one&#8217;s gratitude you looking for sharing. Undoubtedly advantage my time.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: The importance of an early community day for Madden NFL 10 (and a new screenshot) - Inside EA - Inside EA</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-60165</link>
		<dc:creator>The importance of an early community day for Madden NFL 10 (and a new screenshot) - Inside EA - Inside EA</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 13 Apr 2009 21:59:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-60165</guid>
		<description>[...] google search reminded me that last year&#8217;s 09 community event took place on May 30, 2008 (http://www.pastapadre.com/2643/live-blog-madden-09), as opposed to this year&#8217;s event on April 10 (nearly 7 full weeks earlier!). This gives us [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] google search reminded me that last year&rsquo;s 09 community event took place on May 30, 2008 (<a href="http://www.pastapadre.com/2643/live-blog-madden-09" rel="nofollow">http://www.pastapadre.com/2643/live-blog-madden-09</a>), as opposed to this year&rsquo;s event on April 10 (nearly 7 full weeks earlier!). This gives us [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: jesse</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-23185</link>
		<dc:creator>jesse</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 01 Jun 2008 03:12:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-23185</guid>
		<description>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#039;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.

1 - 86
2 - 85
3 - 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83
4 - 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82
5 - 82 ..etc...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#8217;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.</p>
<p>1 &#8211; 86<br />
2 &#8211; 85<br />
3 &#8211; 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83<br />
4 &#8211; 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82<br />
5 &#8211; 82 ..etc&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: jesse</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164073</link>
		<dc:creator>jesse</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 01 Jun 2008 03:12:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164073</guid>
		<description>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#039;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.

1 - 86
2 - 85
3 - 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83
4 - 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82
5 - 82 ..etc...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#8217;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.</p>
<p>1 &#8211; 86<br />
2 &#8211; 85<br />
3 &#8211; 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83<br />
4 &#8211; 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82<br />
5 &#8211; 82 ..etc&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: jesse</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164074</link>
		<dc:creator>jesse</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 01 Jun 2008 03:12:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164074</guid>
		<description>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#039;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.

1 - 86
2 - 85
3 - 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83
4 - 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82
5 - 82 ..etc...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#8217;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.</p>
<p>1 &#8211; 86<br />
2 &#8211; 85<br />
3 &#8211; 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83<br />
4 &#8211; 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82<br />
5 &#8211; 82 ..etc&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: jesse</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164075</link>
		<dc:creator>jesse</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 01 Jun 2008 03:12:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164075</guid>
		<description>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#039;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.

1 - 86
2 - 85
3 - 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83
4 - 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82
5 - 82 ..etc...</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Why do people keep wondering what the top picks ratings will be. Look what that slot was last year and it will be the same, or 1 point higher if it was a hyped player that fell. It is a sliding scale starting around 86 for the top pick. As last year, I beleive maybe that they will be a little less at the top, as there wasn&#8217;t clear TOP NOTCH picks. As show with M.Ryan at only 83.</p>
<p>1 &#8211; 86<br />
2 &#8211; 85<br />
3 &#8211; 84 It is shown that Matt Ryan will be an 83<br />
4 &#8211; 83 ,so McFadden will prob be 83 or 82<br />
5 &#8211; 82 ..etc&#8230;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Alex</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-23130</link>
		<dc:creator>Alex</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 31 May 2008 19:02:38 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-23130</guid>
		<description>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#039;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#8217;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Alex</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164070</link>
		<dc:creator>Alex</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 31 May 2008 19:02:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164070</guid>
		<description>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#039;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#8217;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Alex</title>
		<link>http://www.pastapadre.com/2008/05/30/live-blog-madden-09/comment-page-12#comment-164071</link>
		<dc:creator>Alex</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 31 May 2008 19:02:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pastapadre.com/?p=2643#comment-164071</guid>
		<description>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#039;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>pasta, do you still pick your plays one at a time, or have they made play-picking correspond to the face buttons, one of the reason madden 08 wasn&#8217;t very good in my opinion was b/c your local opponents could c your play</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

